Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$1,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430,000 | $621,356 | $2,051,356 |
| 2024 | $1,480,000 | $678,456 | $2,158,456 |
| 2023 | $1,525,000 | $736,861 | $2,261,861 |
| 2022 | $1,570,000 | $796,504 | $2,366,504 |
| 2021 | $1,610,000 | $857,186 | $2,467,186 |
| 2020 | $1,650,000 | $918,869 | $2,568,869 |
| 2019 | $1,650,000 | $980,551 | $2,630,551 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $181,293, or $109.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $5.45 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $24.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $504.27 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.45 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $745.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $33,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,971.96 | $2.41 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $25,561.52 | $15.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $555.18 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,192.09 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,987.50 | $15.75 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
