Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095,000 | $2,463,513 | $5,558,513 |
| 2024 | $3,160,000 | $2,641,469 | $5,801,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $329,768, or $104.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $17,000.00 | $5.38 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $44,000.00 | $13.92 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $622.64 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,400.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $925.00 | $0.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.69 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $63,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,166.00 | $3.85 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $47,400.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $261.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,708.40 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,200.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
