Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$5,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445,000 | $1,448,825 | $6,893,825 |
| 2024 | $5,615,000 | $1,565,325 | $7,180,325 |
| 2023 | $5,780,000 | $1,685,175 | $7,465,175 |
| 2022 | $5,780,000 | $1,806,675 | $7,586,675 |
| 2021 | $5,780,000 | $1,877,550 | $7,657,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $472,865, or $81.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $144,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $92,480.00 | $16.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.47 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $130,600.00 | $22.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,670.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,370.00 | $0.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,179.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,536.25 | $5.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
