Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$12,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,975,000 | $8,623,431 | $21,598,431 |
| 2024 | $13,000,000 | $9,166,206 | $22,166,206 |
| 2023 | $13,000,000 | $9,709,731 | $22,709,731 |
| 2022 | $13,000,000 | $10,026,788 | $23,026,788 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,096,851, or $84.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $326,000.00 | $25.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $196,700.00 | $15.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.28 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $290,000.00 | $22.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Barraza Consulting Group LLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,570.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $185,331.25 | $14.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
