Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$2,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,040,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035,000 | $370,484 | $2,405,484 |
| 2024 | $2,210,000 | $439,941 | $2,649,941 |
| 2023 | $2,375,000 | $513,693 | $2,888,693 |
| 2022 | $2,540,000 | $591,365 | $3,131,365 |
| 2021 | $2,700,000 | $672,653 | $3,372,653 |
| 2020 | $2,855,000 | $757,212 | $3,612,212 |
| 2019 | $3,010,000 | $844,677 | $3,854,677 |
| 2018 | $3,040,000 | $933,723 | $3,973,723 |
| 2017 | $3,040,000 | $993,237 | $4,033,237 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $147,820, or $48.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,040.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $38,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,040.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,079.71 | $1.34 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,003.75 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,756.25 | $14.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
