Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020
$4,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305,000 | $1,014,794 | $5,319,794 |
| 2024 | $4,455,000 | $1,106,719 | $5,561,719 |
| 2023 | $4,600,000 | $1,204,544 | $5,804,544 |
| 2022 | $4,600,000 | $1,305,269 | $5,905,269 |
| 2021 | $4,600,000 | $1,431,175 | $6,031,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $594,577, or $129.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.72 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $46,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $115,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $82,800.00 | $18.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $107,000.00 | $23.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,114.70 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | Rockwall County HeraldBanner | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $89,194.00 | $19.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,468.75 | $19.88 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
