WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$432,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,000 | $330,488 | $762,488 |
| 2024 | $432,000 | $353,168 | $785,168 |
| 2023 | $432,000 | $375,848 | $807,848 |
| 2022 | $432,000 | $398,528 | $830,528 |
| 2021 | $432,000 | $421,208 | $853,208 |
| 2020 | $432,000 | $443,888 | $875,888 |
| 2019 | $3,277,000 | $2,078,105 | $5,355,105 |
| 2018 | $3,367,000 | $2,238,943 | $5,605,943 |
| 2017 | $3,452,000 | $2,402,330 | $5,854,330 |
| 2016 | $3,537,000 | $2,568,055 | $6,105,055 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
