WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$1,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800,000 | $291,498 | $2,091,498 |
| 2024 | $1,975,000 | $350,341 | $2,325,341 |
| 2023 | $2,145,000 | $413,178 | $2,558,178 |
| 2022 | $2,310,000 | $479,580 | $2,789,580 |
| 2021 | $2,470,000 | $549,101 | $3,019,101 |
| 2020 | $2,630,000 | $621,279 | $3,251,279 |
| 2019 | $2,790,000 | $695,552 | $3,485,552 |
| 2018 | $2,945,000 | $771,252 | $3,716,252 |
| 2017 | $3,100,000 | $847,943 | $3,947,943 |
| 2016 | $3,255,000 | $925,146 | $4,180,146 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
