Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$2,276,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,907,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,907,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276,000 | $209,420 | $2,485,420 |
| 2024 | $2,624,000 | $282,675 | $2,906,675 |
| 2023 | $2,960,000 | $366,155 | $3,326,155 |
| 2022 | $3,284,000 | $459,503 | $3,743,503 |
| 2021 | $3,599,000 | $562,404 | $4,161,404 |
| 2020 | $3,907,000 | $674,619 | $4,581,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,607, or $15.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,907.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,110.77 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $44,750.00 | $11.45 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $789.60 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Southside Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
