Round Rock Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016 (Brushy Creek Reg Wtr Trmnt & Distribution Proj)
$41,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $53,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $53,955,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,390,000 | $11,930,900 | $53,320,900 |
| 2024 | $43,680,000 | $13,681,050 | $57,361,050 |
| 2023 | $45,870,000 | $15,518,800 | $61,388,800 |
| 2022 | $47,955,000 | $17,439,950 | $65,394,950 |
| 2021 | $49,945,000 | $19,440,700 | $69,385,700 |
| 2020 | $51,840,000 | $21,517,250 | $73,357,250 |
| 2019 | $53,625,000 | $23,683,050 | $77,308,050 |
| 2018 | $53,625,000 | $25,848,850 | $79,473,850 |
| 2017 | $53,625,000 | $28,014,650 | $81,639,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $660,024, or $12.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $107,910.00 | $2.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $151,748.44 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,466.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,400.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,366.99 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $261,450.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $21,582.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
