This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Bend County LID 019

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021

$11,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 10, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$11,975,000
New money / refunding
$11,975,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2054

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$11,575,000$0$11,575,000
2024$11,975,000$0$11,975,000
2023$11,975,000$0$11,975,000
2022$11,975,000$0$11,975,000

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $524,109, or $43.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.79
Bond counselMuller Law Group PLLCOne time$264,562.50$22.09
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$546.50$0.05
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$239,500.00$20.00
Other costsCostello IncOne time$10,000.00$0.84
Paying agent and registrarAmegy Bank of TexasAnnual$400.00$0.03

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.