Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,000 | $236,425 | $986,425 |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $268,050 | $1,068,050 |
| 2023 | $850,000 | $301,325 | $1,151,325 |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $336,200 | $1,236,200 |
| 2021 | $950,000 | $372,600 | $1,322,600 |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $410,450 | $1,410,450 |
| 2019 | $1,050,000 | $449,600 | $1,499,600 |
| 2018 | $1,100,000 | $489,950 | $1,589,950 |
| 2017 | $1,150,000 | $531,500 | $1,681,500 |
| 2016 | $1,200,000 | $574,250 | $1,774,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
