Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $70,000 | $962 | $70,962 |
| 2019 | $2,300,000 | $1,017,322 | $3,317,322 |
| 2018 | $2,365,000 | $1,100,947 | $3,465,947 |
| 2017 | $2,430,000 | $1,185,953 | $3,615,953 |
| 2016 | $2,490,000 | $1,272,209 | $3,762,209 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
