Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $205,000 | $3,075 | $208,075 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $49,200 | $869,200 |
| 2019 | $1,025,000 | $75,850 | $1,100,850 |
| 2018 | $4,305,000 | $1,701,500 | $6,006,500 |
| 2017 | $4,510,000 | $1,851,150 | $6,361,150 |
| 2016 | $4,720,000 | $2,004,950 | $6,724,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
