Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $270,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $270,000 | $3,375 | $273,375 |
| 2020 | $5,130,000 | $1,891,519 | $7,021,519 |
| 2019 | $5,400,000 | $2,080,181 | $7,480,181 |
| 2018 | $5,675,000 | $2,277,019 | $7,952,019 |
| 2017 | $5,950,000 | $2,481,419 | $8,431,419 |
| 2016 | $6,225,000 | $2,692,006 | $8,917,006 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
