Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014A
$2,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790,000 | $698,175 | $3,488,175 |
| 2024 | $2,990,000 | $796,025 | $3,786,025 |
| 2023 | $3,190,000 | $899,875 | $4,089,875 |
| 2022 | $3,390,000 | $1,009,725 | $4,399,725 |
| 2021 | $3,590,000 | $1,124,575 | $4,714,575 |
| 2020 | $3,790,000 | $1,243,425 | $5,033,425 |
| 2019 | $3,990,000 | $1,366,275 | $5,356,275 |
| 2018 | $4,190,000 | $1,493,125 | $5,683,125 |
| 2017 | $4,390,000 | $1,623,975 | $6,013,975 |
| 2016 | $4,590,000 | $1,758,825 | $6,348,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,359, or $75.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.43 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $110,400.00 | $23.14 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,950.00 | $6.28 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.10 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $95,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,819.40 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,325.00 | $6.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,925.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
