Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$7,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320,000 | $1,679,263 | $8,999,263 |
| 2024 | $7,780,000 | $1,879,888 | $9,659,888 |
| 2023 | $8,240,000 | $2,089,713 | $10,329,713 |
| 2022 | $8,700,000 | $2,308,738 | $11,008,738 |
| 2021 | $9,160,000 | $2,536,963 | $11,696,963 |
| 2020 | $9,620,000 | $2,774,388 | $12,394,388 |
| 2019 | $10,080,000 | $3,021,013 | $13,101,013 |
| 2018 | $10,540,000 | $3,276,838 | $13,816,838 |
| 2017 | $11,000,000 | $3,541,863 | $14,541,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $802,989, or $73.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $4.09 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $235,000.00 | $21.36 |
| Bond insurance | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $30,200.00 | $2.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $103,304.00 | $9.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $197,500.00 | $17.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,760.00 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,790.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $96,775.00 | $8.80 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $27,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
