Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$6,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,130,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445,000 | $1,346,838 | $7,791,838 |
| 2024 | $6,865,000 | $1,549,888 | $8,414,888 |
| 2023 | $7,070,000 | $1,764,413 | $8,834,413 |
| 2022 | $7,090,000 | $1,982,313 | $9,072,313 |
| 2021 | $7,110,000 | $2,200,813 | $9,310,813 |
| 2020 | $7,130,000 | $2,419,913 | $9,549,913 |
| 2019 | $7,130,000 | $2,584,463 | $9,714,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,778, or $36.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $71,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,257.60 | $3.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $71,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,110.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,650.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
