Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$6,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,600,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475,000 | $870,450 | $7,345,450 |
| 2024 | $6,990,000 | $1,017,975 | $8,007,975 |
| 2023 | $7,710,000 | $1,184,025 | $8,894,025 |
| 2022 | $8,600,000 | $1,374,225 | $9,974,225 |
| 2021 | $8,600,000 | $1,526,888 | $10,126,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,924, or $35.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $86,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $32,163.70 | $3.74 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $86,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,635.74 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,975.00 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
