Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180,000 | $1,070,781 | $3,250,781 |
| 2024 | $2,220,000 | $1,153,938 | $3,373,938 |
| 2023 | $2,260,000 | $1,238,294 | $3,498,294 |
| 2022 | $2,300,000 | $1,323,850 | $3,623,850 |
| 2021 | $2,340,000 | $1,410,606 | $3,750,606 |
| 2020 | $2,380,000 | $1,498,563 | $3,878,563 |
| 2019 | $2,420,000 | $1,587,719 | $4,007,719 |
| 2018 | $2,460,000 | $1,678,075 | $4,138,075 |
| 2017 | $2,460,000 | $1,745,842 | $4,205,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $228,705, or $92.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $12.20 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $71,500.00 | $29.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.05 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $49,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,203.34 | $3.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $119.03 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,622.36 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,950.00 | $17.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,150.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
