Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$2,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015,000 | $400,138 | $2,415,138 |
| 2024 | $2,165,000 | $476,738 | $2,641,738 |
| 2023 | $2,305,000 | $559,138 | $2,864,138 |
| 2022 | $2,440,000 | $647,038 | $3,087,038 |
| 2021 | $2,565,000 | $740,138 | $3,305,138 |
| 2020 | $2,685,000 | $838,138 | $3,523,138 |
| 2019 | $2,790,000 | $940,638 | $3,730,638 |
| 2018 | $2,790,000 | $1,001,654 | $3,791,654 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,176, or $48.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.34 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,545.78 | $5.57 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $27,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,400.42 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
