Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$6,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,795,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235,000 | $1,113,663 | $7,348,663 |
| 2024 | $6,660,000 | $1,287,663 | $7,947,663 |
| 2023 | $7,070,000 | $1,472,063 | $8,542,063 |
| 2022 | $7,465,000 | $1,668,538 | $9,133,538 |
| 2021 | $7,710,000 | $1,874,613 | $9,584,613 |
| 2020 | $7,795,000 | $2,085,638 | $9,880,638 |
| 2019 | $7,795,000 | $2,244,863 | $10,039,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,085, or $35.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $77,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $33,432.74 | $4.29 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $68,462.50 | $8.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,431.46 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,868.75 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
