Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,905,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435,000 | $516,506 | $2,951,506 |
| 2024 | $2,560,000 | $577,679 | $3,137,679 |
| 2023 | $2,680,000 | $641,301 | $3,321,301 |
| 2022 | $2,795,000 | $707,274 | $3,502,274 |
| 2021 | $2,905,000 | $775,496 | $3,680,496 |
| 2020 | $2,905,000 | $839,042 | $3,744,042 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,702, or $45.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.77 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $29,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $450.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,441.55 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,800.00 | $13.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
