Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$5,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $7,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615,000 | $1,849,622 | $7,464,622 |
| 2024 | $5,820,000 | $2,033,535 | $7,853,535 |
| 2023 | $6,020,000 | $2,223,753 | $8,243,753 |
| 2022 | $6,210,000 | $2,420,822 | $8,630,822 |
| 2021 | $6,390,000 | $2,623,441 | $9,013,441 |
| 2020 | $6,560,000 | $2,831,310 | $9,391,310 |
| 2019 | $6,720,000 | $3,044,928 | $9,764,928 |
| 2018 | $6,875,000 | $3,264,847 | $10,139,847 |
| 2017 | $7,025,000 | $3,490,866 | $10,515,866 |
| 2016 | $7,025,000 | $3,719,885 | $10,744,885 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $458,307, or $65.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $77,530.00 | $11.04 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $180,500.00 | $25.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,500.00 | $6.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $82,750.00 | $11.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,153.90 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,585.50 | $2.08 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
