Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680,000 | $965,100 | $3,645,100 |
| 2024 | $2,785,000 | $1,069,538 | $3,854,538 |
| 2023 | $2,880,000 | $1,177,028 | $4,057,028 |
| 2022 | $2,970,000 | $1,287,293 | $4,257,293 |
| 2021 | $3,060,000 | $1,400,258 | $4,460,258 |
| 2020 | $3,145,000 | $1,515,848 | $4,660,848 |
| 2019 | $3,225,000 | $1,633,913 | $4,858,913 |
| 2018 | $3,300,000 | $1,754,303 | $5,054,303 |
| 2017 | $3,300,000 | $1,875,818 | $5,175,818 |
| 2016 | $3,300,000 | $1,997,333 | $5,297,333 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $302,130, or $91.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $11.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $640.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $49,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,660.00 | $0.50 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $640.00 | $0.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.27 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $66,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $49,732.00 | $15.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,177.95 | $3.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $650.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,435.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,770.00 | $16.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
