Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$5,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085,000 | $1,775,116 | $6,860,116 |
| 2024 | $5,255,000 | $1,947,835 | $7,202,835 |
| 2023 | $5,420,000 | $2,125,997 | $7,545,997 |
| 2022 | $5,575,000 | $2,309,360 | $7,884,360 |
| 2021 | $5,725,000 | $2,497,678 | $8,222,678 |
| 2020 | $5,865,000 | $2,690,710 | $8,555,710 |
| 2019 | $6,000,000 | $2,888,210 | $8,888,210 |
| 2018 | $6,000,000 | $3,087,903 | $9,087,903 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $664,663, or $110.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $52,500.00 | $8.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $90,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $139,150.00 | $23.19 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $714.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $105,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,000.00 | $6.50 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $90,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $542.94 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,200.01 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,856.25 | $13.14 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
