Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019A
$1,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770,000 | $534,333 | $2,304,333 |
| 2024 | $1,830,000 | $582,328 | $2,412,328 |
| 2023 | $1,890,000 | $632,723 | $2,522,723 |
| 2022 | $1,945,000 | $685,418 | $2,630,418 |
| 2021 | $2,000,000 | $740,313 | $2,740,313 |
| 2020 | $2,000,000 | $814,973 | $2,814,973 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $201,084, or $100.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.25 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $42,700.00 | $21.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,248.66 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22.46 | $0.01 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $48,300.00 | $24.15 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $280.00 | $0.14 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $745.00 | $0.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,537.65 | $1.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $596.90 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,375.00 | $4.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,310.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,718.75 | $10.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
