Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$4,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900,000 | $1,177,594 | $6,077,594 |
| 2024 | $5,125,000 | $1,293,969 | $6,418,969 |
| 2023 | $5,350,000 | $1,420,469 | $6,770,469 |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $1,555,406 | $7,055,406 |
| 2021 | $5,500,000 | $1,693,719 | $7,193,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,185, or $71.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.73 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,919.12 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $126,500.00 | $23.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $530.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $771.00 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $97,500.00 | $17.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,125.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $540.35 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,875.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,275.00 | $7.32 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
