Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$3,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310,000 | $1,027,816 | $4,337,816 |
| 2024 | $3,435,000 | $1,113,297 | $4,548,297 |
| 2023 | $3,560,000 | $1,204,403 | $4,764,403 |
| 2022 | $3,560,000 | $1,313,975 | $4,873,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $269,752, or $75.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,150.00 | $12.68 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,268.48 | $0.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $60,100.00 | $16.88 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $130.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $821.00 | $0.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.39 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $68,400.00 | $19.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,790.00 | $2.75 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $520.50 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,518.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,118.75 | $7.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
