Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$12,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $17,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,230,000 | $3,497,172 | $15,727,172 |
| 2024 | $12,835,000 | $3,937,303 | $16,772,303 |
| 2023 | $13,415,000 | $4,395,209 | $17,810,209 |
| 2022 | $13,965,000 | $4,870,066 | $18,835,066 |
| 2021 | $14,490,000 | $5,361,047 | $19,851,047 |
| 2020 | $14,995,000 | $5,864,953 | $20,859,953 |
| 2019 | $15,475,000 | $6,378,710 | $21,853,710 |
| 2018 | $15,935,000 | $6,901,866 | $22,836,866 |
| 2017 | $16,375,000 | $7,434,022 | $23,809,022 |
| 2016 | $16,795,000 | $7,974,778 | $24,769,778 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,138,293, or $66.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $46,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $384,000.00 | $22.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $56,000.00 | $3.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $44,304.67 | $2.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $8,559.58 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $346,455.00 | $20.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,300.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,798.75 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $68,556.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,818.76 | $4.70 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $43,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
