Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$18,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $24,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,015,000 | $5,004,888 | $23,019,888 |
| 2024 | $18,880,000 | $5,592,269 | $24,472,269 |
| 2023 | $19,710,000 | $6,197,681 | $25,907,681 |
| 2022 | $20,510,000 | $6,819,394 | $27,329,394 |
| 2021 | $21,280,000 | $7,456,806 | $28,736,806 |
| 2020 | $22,020,000 | $8,109,319 | $30,129,319 |
| 2019 | $22,730,000 | $8,776,331 | $31,506,331 |
| 2018 | $23,415,000 | $9,457,294 | $32,872,294 |
| 2017 | $24,075,000 | $10,151,706 | $34,226,706 |
| 2016 | $24,910,000 | $10,861,069 | $35,771,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,452,384, or $58.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $19,982.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $538,200.00 | $21.61 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $134,500.00 | $5.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $436,150.00 | $17.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,910.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,896.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,689.70 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $173,281.26 | $6.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $62,275.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
