Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$9,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,245,000 | $3,126,297 | $12,371,297 |
| 2024 | $9,610,000 | $3,441,685 | $13,051,685 |
| 2023 | $9,960,000 | $3,764,678 | $13,724,678 |
| 2022 | $10,295,000 | $4,094,522 | $14,389,522 |
| 2021 | $10,620,000 | $4,430,966 | $15,050,966 |
| 2020 | $10,930,000 | $4,773,760 | $15,703,760 |
| 2019 | $11,230,000 | $5,122,653 | $16,352,653 |
| 2018 | $11,515,000 | $5,478,822 | $16,993,822 |
| 2017 | $11,930,000 | $5,845,491 | $17,775,491 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $822,760, or $68.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $67,325.00 | $5.64 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $278,600.00 | $23.35 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $39,350.00 | $3.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,251.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $233,755.00 | $19.59 |
| Issuer counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,965.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,379.10 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,310.00 | $8.58 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $29,825.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
