Unl Tax Road Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$6,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $8,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565,000 | $2,236,744 | $8,801,744 |
| 2024 | $6,810,000 | $2,456,081 | $9,266,081 |
| 2023 | $7,045,000 | $2,682,619 | $9,727,619 |
| 2022 | $7,275,000 | $2,916,131 | $10,191,131 |
| 2021 | $7,495,000 | $3,156,394 | $10,651,394 |
| 2020 | $7,705,000 | $3,403,106 | $11,108,106 |
| 2019 | $7,905,000 | $3,655,969 | $11,560,969 |
| 2018 | $8,100,000 | $3,914,756 | $12,014,756 |
| 2017 | $8,100,000 | $4,132,850 | $12,232,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $628,373, or $77.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $202,000.00 | $24.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $25,900.00 | $3.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $90,274.45 | $11.15 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $162,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,200.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,455.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,643.75 | $10.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
