Unl Tax Road Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$5,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805,000 | $1,927,584 | $7,732,584 |
| 2024 | $6,005,000 | $2,100,966 | $8,105,966 |
| 2023 | $6,200,000 | $2,278,297 | $8,478,297 |
| 2022 | $6,385,000 | $2,461,741 | $8,846,741 |
| 2021 | $6,565,000 | $2,653,397 | $9,218,397 |
| 2020 | $6,735,000 | $2,852,928 | $9,587,928 |
| 2019 | $6,780,000 | $3,023,067 | $9,803,067 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $477,034, or $70.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $165,600.00 | $24.42 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $38,000.00 | $5.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $121,700.00 | $17.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,947.95 | $3.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,010.00 | $1.18 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,627.40 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,368.75 | $9.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
