Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$7,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480,000 | $2,260,313 | $9,740,313 |
| 2024 | $7,930,000 | $2,507,063 | $10,437,063 |
| 2023 | $8,380,000 | $2,767,313 | $11,147,313 |
| 2022 | $8,830,000 | $3,041,063 | $11,871,063 |
| 2021 | $9,280,000 | $3,328,313 | $12,608,313 |
| 2020 | $9,730,000 | $3,629,063 | $13,359,063 |
| 2019 | $10,180,000 | $3,943,313 | $14,123,313 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $841,114, or $82.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | F Matuska Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $5.89 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $263,600.00 | $25.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $105,000.00 | $10.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $177,700.00 | $17.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $59,500.00 | $5.84 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,237.13 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,784.60 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,612.50 | $8.51 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $25,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
