Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$2,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,635,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200,000 | $554,550 | $2,754,550 |
| 2024 | $2,315,000 | $624,000 | $2,939,000 |
| 2023 | $2,405,000 | $696,150 | $3,101,150 |
| 2022 | $2,495,000 | $771,000 | $3,266,000 |
| 2021 | $2,585,000 | $848,550 | $3,433,550 |
| 2020 | $2,600,000 | $926,550 | $3,526,550 |
| 2019 | $2,635,000 | $985,838 | $3,620,838 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,830, or $48.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | F Matuska Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $29,730.00 | $11.28 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,714.43 | $5.96 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $26,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.74 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,270.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,314.30 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,131.25 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
