Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,555,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,555,000 | $1,024,221 | $3,579,221 |
| 2020 | $2,640,000 | $1,112,169 | $3,752,169 |
| 2019 | $2,725,000 | $1,201,816 | $3,926,816 |
| 2018 | $2,805,000 | $1,293,064 | $4,098,064 |
| 2017 | $2,880,000 | $1,385,811 | $4,265,811 |
| 2016 | $2,955,000 | $1,480,059 | $4,435,059 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $288,071, or $95.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $85,625.00 | $28.31 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,500.00 | $6.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.64 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $60,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,050.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,821.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.16 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $10,450.00 | $3.45 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $6.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,525.00 | $7.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,325.00 | $14.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
