Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016A
$6,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,965,000 | $548,611 | $7,513,611 |
| 2024 | $7,330,000 | $606,052 | $7,936,052 |
| 2023 | $7,690,000 | $663,912 | $8,353,912 |
| 2022 | $8,045,000 | $721,826 | $8,766,826 |
| 2021 | $8,395,000 | $779,740 | $9,174,740 |
| 2020 | $8,740,000 | $837,654 | $9,577,654 |
| 2019 | $9,080,000 | $895,568 | $9,975,568 |
| 2018 | $9,420,000 | $953,482 | $10,373,482 |
| 2017 | $9,420,000 | $1,011,396 | $10,431,396 |
| 2016 | $9,420,000 | $1,059,657 | $10,479,657 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $368,500, or $39.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $97,100.00 | $10.31 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $83,875.00 | $8.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $171,105.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
