Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016B
$8,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965,000 | $3,005,540 | $11,970,540 |
| 2024 | $9,270,000 | $3,232,759 | $12,502,759 |
| 2023 | $9,570,000 | $3,463,443 | $13,033,443 |
| 2022 | $9,865,000 | $3,697,222 | $13,562,222 |
| 2021 | $10,160,000 | $3,933,804 | $14,093,804 |
| 2020 | $10,450,000 | $4,172,946 | $14,622,946 |
| 2019 | $10,740,000 | $4,414,408 | $15,154,408 |
| 2018 | $11,025,000 | $4,657,898 | $15,682,898 |
| 2017 | $11,025,000 | $4,902,315 | $15,927,315 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,469, or $24.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $105,125.00 | $9.54 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $73,843.75 | $6.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $75,000.00 | $6.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
