Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,015,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,015,000 | $109,703 | $5,124,703 |
| 2019 | $113,380,000 | $53,575,607 | $166,955,607 |
| 2018 | $117,990,000 | $59,484,871 | $177,474,871 |
| 2017 | $122,425,000 | $65,580,797 | $188,005,797 |
| 2016 | $126,685,000 | $71,850,623 | $198,535,623 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
