Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $30,605,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $30,605,000 | $7,046,306 | $37,651,306 |
| 2019 | $32,855,000 | $8,239,856 | $41,094,856 |
| 2018 | $35,040,000 | $9,499,931 | $44,539,931 |
| 2017 | $37,160,000 | $10,824,581 | $47,984,581 |
| 2016 | $39,215,000 | $12,211,856 | $51,426,856 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
