Wtr Sys Rev & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$109,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $115,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $64,485,000 / $50,850,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2061
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109,970,000 | $83,906,195 | $193,876,195 |
| 2024 | $112,720,000 | $88,448,595 | $201,168,595 |
| 2023 | $115,335,000 | $93,125,120 | $208,460,120 |
| 2022 | $115,335,000 | $97,867,020 | $213,202,020 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,619,569, or $14.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $317,667.50 | $2.75 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $234,099.12 | $2.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $260,502.50 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,833.75 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $56,762.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,963.21 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $483,241.25 | $4.19 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $0.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
