Parkside at Mayfield Ranch MUD
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $150,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $150,000 | $3,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $275,000 | $11,656 | $286,656 |
| 2019 | $400,000 | $25,625 | $425,625 |
| 2018 | $475,000 | $43,750 | $518,750 |
| 2017 | $4,435,000 | $2,723,050 | $7,158,050 |
| 2016 | $4,440,000 | $2,916,275 | $7,356,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
