Parkside at Mayfield Ranch MUD
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835,000 | $595,281 | $2,430,281 |
| 2024 | $1,905,000 | $655,869 | $2,560,869 |
| 2023 | $1,975,000 | $718,206 | $2,693,206 |
| 2022 | $2,040,000 | $782,231 | $2,822,231 |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $847,669 | $2,947,669 |
| 2020 | $2,160,000 | $914,306 | $3,074,306 |
| 2019 | $2,215,000 | $982,094 | $3,197,094 |
| 2018 | $2,270,000 | $1,050,981 | $3,320,981 |
| 2017 | $2,270,000 | $1,106,917 | $3,376,917 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $220,688, or $97.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $17.62 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $672.04 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,050.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $14,850.00 | $6.54 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $714.00 | $0.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.30 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,725.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $34,050.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,475.50 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $549.44 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.54 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,633.20 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,773.75 | $8.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,675.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
