Parkside at Mayfield Ranch MUD
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017A
$3,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,195,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605,000 | $1,041,588 | $4,646,588 |
| 2024 | $3,765,000 | $1,174,888 | $4,939,888 |
| 2023 | $3,930,000 | $1,312,238 | $5,242,238 |
| 2022 | $4,100,000 | $1,452,938 | $5,552,938 |
| 2021 | $4,115,000 | $1,595,488 | $5,710,488 |
| 2020 | $4,130,000 | $1,738,338 | $5,868,338 |
| 2019 | $4,145,000 | $1,881,488 | $6,026,488 |
| 2018 | $4,195,000 | $2,025,288 | $6,220,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $189,692, or $45.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.21 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,179.02 | $5.05 |
| Co financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $43,897.84 | $10.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.58 |
| Other costs | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $599.96 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,920.60 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,637.50 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $6,292.50 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
