Parkside at Mayfield Ranch MUD
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,425,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855,000 | $653,250 | $4,508,250 |
| 2024 | $4,040,000 | $737,125 | $4,777,125 |
| 2023 | $4,250,000 | $826,925 | $5,076,925 |
| 2022 | $4,425,000 | $922,500 | $5,347,500 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $993,695 | $5,418,695 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,012, or $42.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.34 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,785.19 | $3.34 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,750.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $45,323.48 | $10.24 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $543.55 | $0.12 |
| Printing | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $100.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,078.42 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,906.25 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
