Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200,000 | $337,406 | $1,537,406 |
| 2024 | $1,275,000 | $380,438 | $1,655,438 |
| 2023 | $1,350,000 | $425,438 | $1,775,438 |
| 2022 | $1,425,000 | $472,219 | $1,897,219 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $520,688 | $2,020,688 |
| 2020 | $1,575,000 | $570,656 | $2,145,656 |
| 2019 | $1,650,000 | $622,125 | $2,272,125 |
| 2018 | $1,725,000 | $675,094 | $2,400,094 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $204,183, or $113.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.94 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.94 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.28 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $33.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,085.00 | $20.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,002.00 | $5.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $22,515.00 | $12.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,329.00 | $2.96 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $334.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,518.00 | $16.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
