Lower Kirby Pearland Management District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385,000 | $876,889 | $3,261,889 |
| 2024 | $2,485,000 | $966,091 | $3,451,091 |
| 2023 | $2,585,000 | $1,058,194 | $3,643,194 |
| 2022 | $2,685,000 | $1,152,996 | $3,837,996 |
| 2021 | $2,785,000 | $1,250,299 | $4,035,299 |
| 2020 | $2,885,000 | $1,349,926 | $4,234,926 |
| 2019 | $2,985,000 | $1,451,729 | $4,436,729 |
| 2018 | $2,985,000 | $1,546,010 | $4,531,010 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $322,850, or $108.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,985.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $18.43 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $89,550.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $43,413.00 | $14.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.68 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $59,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,416.00 | $1.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,360.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,050.55 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,912.50 | $16.39 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,463.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
