Lower Kirby Pearland Management District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$2,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125,000 | $829,766 | $2,954,766 |
| 2024 | $2,225,000 | $916,797 | $3,141,797 |
| 2023 | $2,325,000 | $1,006,891 | $3,331,891 |
| 2022 | $2,550,000 | $1,101,860 | $3,651,860 |
| 2021 | $2,775,000 | $1,203,578 | $3,978,578 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $1,312,047 | $4,312,047 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $1,442,531 | $4,442,531 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $278,581, or $92.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $90,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.83 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,812.00 | $3.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $550.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,844.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,375.00 | $18.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
