Lower Kirby Pearland Management District
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$2,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,870,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $175,350 | $2,275,350 |
| 2024 | $2,580,000 | $267,700 | $2,847,700 |
| 2023 | $3,035,000 | $378,250 | $3,413,250 |
| 2022 | $3,465,000 | $506,000 | $3,971,000 |
| 2021 | $3,870,000 | $613,963 | $4,483,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,412, or $35.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $38,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.29 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,553.52 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $38,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,815.84 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,781.52 | $2.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,020.25 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,993.75 | $6.20 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,107.04 | $1.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
